亨亞實業公司
香港出口信用保險局
環達科技(中國)有限公司
testing


私隱政策聲明


香港中小企促進會有限公司承諾會引用及遵守個人資料(私隱)條例(簡稱「條例」)的原則及規定,保障客戶個人資料的私隱。

(1)
香港中小企促進會有限公司會以合法及公正的方式收集、保存及使用各項個人資料,這些資料僅供香港中小企促進會有限公司進行業務運作及其他有關活動之用。

(2)
香港中小企促進會有限公司使用客戶個人資料,僅供作指定用途,以及經客戶同意的其他用途。

(3) 香港中小企促進會有限公司將設法保存最新及正確的客戶個人資料。

(4)
香港中小企促進會有限公司會將個人資料保密儲存,並會訓練員工認識個人資料私隱問題,香港中小企促進會有限公司僱員會尊重客戶的私隱,絕不會向未獲授權人士透露任何資料。

(5) 香港中小企促進會有限公司容許提供個人資料的人士,查閱及更改香港中小企促進會有限公司所保存有關其本身的個人資料。





Privacy Policy Statement


Hong Kong (SME) Economic and Trade Promotional Assoication Limited is committed to apply and follow the principles and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Ordinance) to safeguard the privacy of customers with respect to personal data.

(1)
Hong Kong (SME) Economic and Trade Promotional Association Limited will only collect, hold and use personal data required for its operations and other related activities, and in a lawful and fair manner.

(2)
Hong Kong (SME) Economic and Trade Promotional Association Limited will only use personal data for the stated purposes, and for other purposes as agreed by the data subjects. 

(3) Hong Kong (SME) Economic and Trade Promotional Association Limited will use its best endeavours to maintain personal data updated and accurate.

(4)
Personal data held by Hong Kong (SME) Economic and Trade Promotional Association Limited will be stored securely and Hong Kong (SME) Economic and Trade Promotional Association Limited will train its employees with regard to personal data privacy issues. Club employees will respect the privacy of customers and will not make disclosure to unauthorised parties.

(5) Hong Kong (SME) Economic and Trade Promotional Association Limited will provide all data subjects with access to, and the right to correct, their personal data held by Hong Kong (SME) Economic and Trade Promotional Association Limited.



 
© 2007 香港中小企經貿促進會有限公司版權所有,對違反版權者保留一切追索權利.    | 使用條款 | 私隱政策聲明 | 網站地圖
00021
Skip Navigation Links首頁 > 私隱政策聲明
 
下載入會表格
Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links